Endorsements

FEDERAL/STATE LEADERS

  • U.S. Congresswoman Cathy McMorris Rodgers
  • Former U.S. Congressman Dave Reichert
  • Former U.S. Congressman Sid Morrison
  • Former Governor Dan Evans
  • Former Attorney General Rob McKenna
  • Former Secretary of State Sam Reed
  • Former Secretary of State Ralph Munro
  • Former Treasurer Duane Davidson
  • State Senate Republican Leader John Braun
  • State Senator Keith Wagoner
  • State Senator Ron Muzzall
  • State Senator Ann Rivers
  • State Senator Chris Gildon
  • State Senator Jeff Holy
  • State Senator Mark Schoesler
  • State Senator Mike Padden
  • State Senator Phil Fortunato
  • State Senator Sharon Brown
  • Former State Senator Kirk Pearson
  • Former State Senator Val Stevens
  • Former State Senator Barbara Bailey
  • Former State Senator Guy Palumbo
  • Former State Senator Dino Rossi
  • Former State Senator Randi Becker
  • State House Republican Leader JT Wilcox
  • State Rep. Carolyn Eslick
  • State Rep. Greg Gilday
  • State Rep. Alex Ybarra
  • State Rep. Andrew Barkis
  • State Rep. Brandon Vick
  • State Rep. Drew MacEwen
  • State Rep. Jacquelin Maycumber
  • State Rep. Jeremie Dufault
  • State Rep. Jim Walsh
  • State Rep. Matt Boehnke
  • State Rep. Paul Harris
  • State Rep. Skyler Rude
  • Former State Rep. Dan Kristiansen
  • Former State Rep. Mark Harmsworth
  • Former State Rep. Dave Hayes
  • Former State Rep. Norma Smith

COUNTY LEADERS

  • Former Snohomish County Executive Bob Drewel
  • Former Snohomish County Deputy Executive Gary Weikel
  • Snohomish County Councilmember Sam Low
  • Former Snohomish County Councilmember Ken Klein
  • Former Snohomish County Councilmember John Koster
  • Former Snohomish County Councilmember Gary Nelson
  • Former Snohomish County Councilmember Terry Ryan
  • Former Snohomish County Councilmember Jeff Sax
  • Snohomish County Assessor Linda Hjelle
  • Snohomish County Clerk Heidi Percy
  • Former Snohomish County Clerk Sonya Kraski
  • Snohomish County Prosecuting Attorney Adam Cornell
  • Snohomish County Sheriff Adam Fortney
  • Skagit County Commissioner Lisa Janicki
  • Skagit County Commissioner Ron Wesen
  • Former Skagit County Commissioner Ken Dahlstedt
  • Island County Commissioner Jill Johnson
  • Island County Commissioner Janet St. Clair
  • Former San Juan County Commissioner Rick Hughes
  • Pierce County Executive Bruce Dammeier
  • Pierce County Councilmember Dave Morrell
  • Pierce County Councilmember Hans Zeiger
  • Former Pierce County Councilmember Doug Richardson
  • King County Councilmember Kathy Lambert
  • King County Councilmember Reagan Dunn
  • King County Councilmember Pete Von Reichbauer
  • Spokane County Commissioner Mary Kuney
  • Cowlitz County Commissioner Dennis Weber

CITY LEADERS

  • Marysville Mayor Jon Nehring
  • Marysville City Councilmember Kamille Norton
  • Marysville City Councilmember Kelly Richards
  • Marysville City Councilmember Mark James
  • Marysville City Councilmember Michael Stevens
  • Marysville City Councilmember Steve Muller
  • Marysville City Councilmember Tom King
  • Former Marysville City Councilmember Donna Wright
  • Former Marysville City Councilmember Jeff Seibert
  • Former Marysville City Councilmember Rob Toyer
  • Arlington Mayor Barb Tolbert
  • Arlington City Councilmember Don Vanney Jr.
  • Arlington City Councilmember Jan Schuette
  • Arlington City Councilmember Jesica Stickles
  • Arlington City Councilmember Marilyn Oertle
  • Arlington City Councilmember Michele Blythe
  • Arlington City Councilmember Mike Hopson
  • Former Arlington City Councilmember Randy Tendering
  • Former Arlington City Councilmember Sue Weiss
  • Stanwood Mayor Elizabeth Callaghan
  • Former Stanwood Mayor Leonard Kelley
  • Stanwood City Councilmember Darren Robb
  • Stanwood City Councilmember Judy Williams
  • Stanwood City Councilmember Sid Roberts
  • Stanwood City Councilmember Steve Shepro
  • Stanwood City Councilmember Tim Pierce
  • Former Stanwood City Councilmember Arne Wennerberg
  • Former Stanwood City Councilmember Kelly McGill
  • Former Stanwood City Councilmember Larry Sather
  • Granite Falls City Councilmember Tom FitzGerald
  • Darrington Mayor Dan Rankin
  • Darrington Town Councilmember Billie Lee Burtenshaw
  • Darrington Town Councilmember Gary Willis
  • Former Darrington Town Councilmember Kevin Ashe
  • Everett Mayor Cassie Franklin
  • Former Everett Mayor Ray Stephanson
  • Everett Deputy Mayor Nick Harper
  • Former Everett Deputy Mayor Jim Langus
  • Everett City Councilmember Jeff Moore
  • Everett City Councilmember Scott Bader
  • Everett City Councilmember Scott Murphy
  • Former Everett City Councilmember Gigi Burke
  • Former Everett City Councilmember Shannon Affholter
  • Mukilteo City Councilmember Joe Marine
  • Mukilteo City Councilmember Sarah Kneller
  • Former Mukilteo City Councilmember Anna Rohrbough
  • Former Edmonds Mayor Dave Earling
  • Lynnwood Mayor Nicola Smith
  • Lynnwood City Councilmember Jim Smith
  • Former Lynnwood City Councilmember Benjamin Goodwin
  • Former Lynnwood City Councilmember Kerri Lonergan-Dreke
  • Mountlake Terrace City Councilmember Bryan Wahl
  • Former Mountlake Terrace City Councilmember Seaun Richards
  • Mill Creek Mayor Brian Holtzclaw
  • Mill Creek City Councilmember Mark Bond
  • Mill Creek City Councilmember Vince Cavaleri
  • Brier Mayor Dale Kaemingk
  • Former Brier Mayor Bob Colinas
  • Lake Stevens Mayor Brett Gailey
  • Lake Stevens City Councilmember Gary Petershagen
  • Lake Stevens City Councilmember Kim Daughtry
  • Lake Stevens City Councilmember Marcus Tageant
  • Lake Stevens City Councilmember Shawn Frederick
  • Lake Stevens City Councilmember Steve Ewing
  • Former Lake Stevens City Councilmember Kurt Hilt
  • Former Lake Stevens City Councilmember Todd Welch
  • Former Monroe Mayor Robert Zimmerman
  • Monroe City Councilmember Kevin Hanford
  • Former Monroe City Councilmember Jim Kamp
  • Former Monroe City Councilmember Kurt Goering
  • Snohomish Mayor John Kartak
  • Snohomish City Councilmember Larry Countryman
  • Snohomish City Councilmember Steve Dana
  • Sultan City Councilmember Bob McCarty
  • Sultan City Councilmember Calei Vaughn
  • Sultan City Councilmember Jeffrey Beeler
  • Sultan City Councilmember Rocky Walker
  • Sultan City Councilmember Stephanie Aldrich

COMMUNITY LEADERS

  • Tulalip Tribes Chairwoman Teri Gobin
  • Tulalip Tribes Board Member Mel Sheldon
  • Stillaguamish Tribal Chairman Shawn Yannity
  • Community Leader JJ Frank
  • Former Marysville Public Schools Superintendent Becky Berg
  • Marysville School Board Member Paul Galovin
  • Marysville School Board Member Pete Lundberg
  • Stanwood-Camano School Board Member Charlotte Murry
  • Lakewood School Board President Sandy Gott
  • Granite Falls School Board Member Carl Cary
  • Monroe School Board Member Darcy Cheesman
  • Marysville Fire Chief Martin McFalls
  • Fire District 21 Commissioner Eric Nordstrom
  • Everett Port Commissioner Glen Bachman
  • Edmonds Port Commissioner David Preston
  • Former Seattle Port Commissioner Bill Bryant
  • Public Hospital District 3 Commissioner John Meno
  • Washington State Labor Council President Larry Brown
  • American Conservation Coalition President Benji Backer
  • KTTH Radio Host Jason Rantz
  • KVI Radio Host John Carlson
  • KVI Radio Host Kirby Wilbur
  • Washington State Republican Party Chairman Caleb Heimlich
  • Washington State Republican Party Vice Chairwoman Olga Farnam
  • Washington State Republican Party Executive Board Member Randy Hayden
  • Snohomish County Republican Party Chairman Doug Roulstone

ORGANIZATIONS

  • International Association of Firefighters Local 2597
  • International Association of Firefighters Local 3219
  • Snohomish County Deputy Sheriff’s Association
  • Arlington Police Officers Association
  • Everett Police Officers Association
  • The Everett Herald
  • Washington State Farm Bureau
  • Affordable Housing Council
  • Associated General Contractors of WA BUILD PAC
  • Snohomish County-Camano Association of Realtors
  • Concerned Taxpayers of Washington
  • The Tulalip Tribes
  • Snohomish County Labor Council
  • AFSCME Council 2
  • ATU Local 1576
  • Carpenters Local 70
  • Cement Masons & Plasterers Local 528
  • International Association of Machinists Local 751
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 191
  • International Union of Operating Engineers Local 302
  • Ironworkers Local 86
  • NW Laborers Local 292
  • Teamsters Joint Council 28
  • Family Policy Institute of WA
  • Snohomish County Republican Party
  • 1st LD Republicans
  • 10th LD Republicans
  • 21st LD Republicans
  • 38th LD Republicans
  • 39th LD Republicans
  • 44th LD Republicans